You are viewing Paradise, Brewood and Coven parish, South Staffordshire, Staffordshire. The main page on highwych.uk is High Wych, East Hertfordshire, Hertfordshire.Back to High Wych
←Back to overview
Crime · Paradise

Reported crime in the parish of Brewood and Coven

439 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 54 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Brewood and Coven, which includes Paradise. There are no separate figures for Paradise. What each figure covers

Total incidents
439
Rate / 1,000
54
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences21048%
Anti social behaviour5112%
Other theft4310%
Vehicle crime389%
Criminal damage and arson266%
Burglary245%
Public order194%
Other crime92%
Shoplifting72%
Drugs61%
Robbery31%
Possession of weapons20%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences291611182320181320131712210
Anti social behaviour83132715457551
Other theft55232724262343
Vehicle crime41323643614138
Criminal damage and arson4114541112226
Burglary521115134124
Public order1521116219
Other crime1231119
Shoplifting121127
Drugs1111116
Robbery1113
Possession of weapons112
Bicycle theft11
Total583419314052382737294727439
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Paradise, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 8,099.