You are viewing Pibsbury, Huish Episcopi parish, Somerset. The main page on highwych.uk is High Wych, East Hertfordshire, Hertfordshire.Back to High Wych
←Back to overview
Crime · Pibsbury

Reported crime in the parish of Huish Episcopi

400 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 79 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Huish Episcopi, which includes Pibsbury. There are no separate figures for Pibsbury. What each figure covers

Total incidents
400
Rate / 1,000
79
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences16842%
Shoplifting6416%
Anti social behaviour4311%
Public order3910%
Other theft308%
Criminal damage and arson185%
Vehicle crime103%
Burglary103%
Other crime92%
Drugs41%
Theft from the person21%
Robbery10%
Bicycle theft10%
Possession of weapons10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences141018232325139106710168
Shoplifting652220453714564
Anti social behaviour2244917145443
Public order43944121512339
Other theft4363232212230
Criminal damage and arson11332421118
Vehicle crime2133110
Burglary31111310
Other crime11113119
Drugs11114
Theft from the person112
Robbery11
Bicycle theft11
Possession of weapons11
Total352744456936242725162131400
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Pibsbury, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,072.