You are viewing Water Eaton, Lapley, Stretton and Wheaton Aston parish, South Staffordshire, Staffordshire. The main page on highwych.uk is High Wych, East Hertfordshire, Hertfordshire.Back to High Wych
←Back to overview
Crime · Water Eaton

Reported crime in the parish of Lapley, Stretton and Wheaton Aston

216 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 82 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Lapley, Stretton and Wheaton Aston, which includes Water Eaton. There are no separate figures for Water Eaton. What each figure covers

Total incidents
216
Rate / 1,000
82
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences10850%
Anti social behaviour3315%
Public order209%
Criminal damage and arson188%
Burglary146%
Other theft84%
Vehicle crime63%
Other crime52%
Shoplifting21%
Robbery10%
Drugs10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences7665471355231017108
Anti social behaviour122311626933
Public order1222123720
Criminal damage and arson241111151118
Burglary122411314
Other theft111111118
Vehicle crime111216
Other crime11125
Shoplifting112
Robbery11
Drugs11
Total10101116816231115351942216
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Water Eaton, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,640.