You are viewing Titcomb, Kintbury parish, West Berkshire. The main page on highwych.uk is High Wych, East Hertfordshire, Hertfordshire.Back to High Wych
←Back to overview
Crime · Titcomb

Reported crime in the parish of Kintbury

174 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 34 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Kintbury, which includes Titcomb. There are no separate figures for Titcomb. What each figure covers

Total incidents
174
Rate / 1,000
34
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences6638%
Criminal damage and arson2011%
Public order2011%
Burglary1810%
Anti social behaviour1810%
Other theft127%
Vehicle crime85%
Other crime74%
Drugs21%
Possession of weapons21%
Robbery11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences662653546214766
Criminal damage and arson131421221320
Public order1122311233120
Burglary512223318
Anti social behaviour112212242118
Other theft113222112
Vehicle crime12111118
Other crime1211117
Drugs22
Possession of weapons112
Robbery11
Total9141317168121315162813174
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Titcomb, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,089.